Non stop dogs barking and fighting Archived

916 Riviera Ave Se Huntsville, AL, 35802, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

7424281

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Other

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

I Reported this last October but the City has refused to take action against the owners of the barking and fighting dogs at 916 Riviera and 7700 Ramada. The dogs at both houses fight between the fence and bark day and night. One of the dogs has jumped the fence and had my very small puppy cornered. When I picked up my puppy then the dog that jump the fence attacked me. I had to knee the dog in the side to stop the attack. The very, very large dog at 7700 Ramada every day tries to destroy the fence so he can get into my yard. These dogs are out of control and action needs to be taken to insure the safety of my puppy and me. If you had to live in my house and hear the non stop barking and fighting all day and night then you would understand the problem. For someone from the City to come out and spend five minutes listening for barking dogs is absurd. It is pass time to take action.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Animal Services (Verified Official)

  • Huntsville Animal Services (Verified Official)

  • DrMduh (Registered User)

  • DrMduh (Registered User)

  • Closed Huntsville Animal Services (Verified Official)

  • DrMduh (Registered User)

  • Huntsville Animal Services (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.