Acknowledged by: City of Chelsea

Traffic (speeding, wrong way drivers, cross walks) Acknowledged

18 Summit Ave Chelsea 02150, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7432777

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Traffic (speeding, wrong way drivers, cross walks)

Viewed:

384 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Description

This truck’s equipment was further in the road last night which was almost caused an accident. It has been parked here at night for the better part of the month. The equipment should not be in the road causing a hazard. Also to note this is against DOT Commercial regulations. Weight. Capacity. And no warning device of equipment 4’ past the furthest most point of the vehicle. Please take notice - thank you!


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.