Acknowledged by: Town of Windsor

Private property debris Acknowledged

170 Matianuck Ave Windsor, CT, 06095, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7468608

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Private property debris

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

On 2/20/20 the Health Department received a call regarding conditions on this property.

also asked...
Q. What is the debris?
A. Didn't mention just stated it was blighted.
Q. Can it be seen from the street?
A. Yes
Q. How long has it been like that?
A. unsure
Q. Is the property vacant or occupied?
A. Unsure

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.