Illegal Dumping Open

1209 Washington St Braintree, MA, 02184, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7474668

Submitted To:

Town of Braintree

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Braintree

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

I live in this neighborhood and have seen the workers for this restaurant sweeping the parking lot only to dump the rubbish all behind neighbors fence. This is Wetlands and Conservation Land and also a very big eyesore.
There are a whole bunch of dumpsters to through thing in. Not someones yard.
This Town has always been neat and clean I don't know what is going on .


2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...