Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

7930 Causeway Blvd S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33707, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7521628

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

22 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, rodents

Description

has an old watercraft lying against my fence that has several holes in it that a colony of bees is now inhabiting, they constantly swarming 10-15 feet into my yard. the problem is getting worse and he refuses to address it. rats from the junk stored on the premise is also in issue, but the bee problem is paramount. access to observe can be gained by using my east side gate.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.