Code Enforcement Residential Issue Archived

2616 Vintage Dr Alpharetta 30009, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7561204

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Code Enforcement Residential Issue

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6271

Tagged:

signs

Description

Why is this townhouse community that fronts North Main Street replacing it’s nice black wrought iron gates along North Main Street, which was part of the ARC/DRB requirements, with cheap unsightly wooden fencing? This is a very unattractive look along the downtown corridor and I believe is not in compliance with the original approved design for this community.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

  • City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

  • Cheryl (Registered User)

  • City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Alpharetta (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.