JCMUA: Water/ Sewer/ Flooding/Sinkhole Issues Archived

425 Washington Blvd Jersey City 07310, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7583658

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

JCMUA: Water/ Sewer/ Flooding/Sinkhole Issues

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

The Waterfront

Reported:

on

Description

Big water leak

also asked...
Q. Please check all that apply:
A. Water Main Break
Q. If Clogged Catch Basin Selected, Please specify the issue.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Does Catch Basin Flood During periods of rain?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Date incident began?
A. today
Q. What type of property does this issue affect (please select all that apply):
A. Street
Q. Is it raining or does this issue occur only during/after rainfall?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.