Report a Traffic Safety Issue Archived

Golfview St Orlando 32804, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7613466

Submitted To:

City of Orlando

Category:

Report a Traffic Safety Issue

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Orlando

Reported:

on

Description

Train crossing area, blasting horns past midnight. To my understanding with the safety features already there (the lights and bars) this area can be a quiet zone. Please advise.


4 Comments

  • City of Orlando (Verified Official)

  • Closed Yaminel- Transportation (Verified Official)

  • Matthew Garland (Registered User)

  • Chris - Transportation (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.