Noise Complaint Archived

317 Ne 3rd Ave Gainesville, FL, 32601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7631015

Submitted To:

Police Sector 4

Category:

Noise Complaint

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 4

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

7613972

Description

Diesel engine idling and revving. Beeping alarm blaring.

also asked...
Q. What day(s) of the week do you notice the noise issue?
A. Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
Q. What time frame do you notice the noise issue? [Ex: 10-11PM or 12-1AM]
A. 8AM-5PM
Q. What is the source of the noise?
A. Construction Activity, Loud Vehicle(s)
Q. Have you also called the Police Non-Emergency phone line?
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • City of Gainesville (Verified Official)

  • Lieutenant Charlie Ward (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Lieutenant Charlie Ward (Verified Official)

  • Closed Lieutenant Charlie Ward (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.