Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Potholes Acknowledged

4602 Brandon St Detroit, MI 48209, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7721485

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

614 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Pothole/Roadway Surface Failure

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Sidewalk, Road
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. brandon and Mckinstry
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. Roadway Temp Repair Fail buckling and sinking
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. The With of the Road Way

Post a New Comment

14 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW / Street Maintenance - WE (Verified Official)

  • Barbie (Registered User)

  • ES313 (Registered User)

  • Barbie (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Detroit - CW (Registered User)

  • Reopened City of Detroit - CW (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit - CW (Registered User)

  • City of Detroit - CW (Registered User)

  • City of Detroit - CW (Registered User)

  • City of Detroit - CW (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.