Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages) Archived

5330 Telegraph Rd Toledo, OH 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7745620

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

North Towne

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

294653

Description

all kinds of wrecked vheicles suddenly showed up in the lot of thos vacant building. tjis is a safetey issue,alot of them have broken windows,and doors wide open. the lot isnt fenced in. i think the collision shop nextdoor is illegaly storing them hete. honestly how do people even get permits for this.just what this town neefs another junk car lot. this city os just as bad as detroit

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. 5330 telegraph road
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Vacant
Q. Is there high grass at the property that needs to be cut?
A. No
Q. Are there junk, debris, broken vehicles, structure problems?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide any additional details
A. wrecked,broken down desyroyed cars everywhere

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Toledo (Verified Official)

  • City of Toledo (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Toledo (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.