Signals / Signs Archived

109-115 Luther Rd Raleigh, NC 27610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

77914

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Signals / Signs

Viewed:

172 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Need some no parking signs at the intersection of Galahad Dr. There are far too many people parking right up to the intersection, resulting in NO visibility when turning from Galahad onto Luther.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.