Signals / Signs Archived

2-4 Sunnybrook Rd Raleigh, NC 27610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

78182

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Signals / Signs

Viewed:

286 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, road safety

Description

A speed limit 35 sign here (eastbound Sunnybrook) would be great here. Drivers I stop for speeding have a great defense since it is posted all along Sunnybrook except here.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.