Signal and Intersection Problem Archived

1660 Mt Vernon Rd Dunwoody, GA 30338, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7823956

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Signal and Intersection Problem

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

7504

Description

The legacy DeKalb County pedestrian crosswalk signal, pedestrian sign, and pedestrian pushbutton remain on utility pole, though the functionality was repaced by a new city crosswalk device long ago. Location is Dunwoody Village Parkway at Mt Vernon Road at former bank location. It's hidden in the trees on the corner.

also asked...
Q. On which street and in which direction is the problem occuring?
A. Location is Dunwoody Village Parkway at Mt Vernon Road at former bank location. It's hidden in the trees on the corner.
Q. What time of day?
A. 10:00 am
Q. When did you first notice the problem?
A. May 16

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.