Beaches Archived

1005 Washington St Gloucester, MA, 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7859086

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Beaches

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Description

How can you open Plum Cove Beach with no porta-potty? People come here from all over town and can't just walk home to relieve themselves. Today Friday May 22nd I watched at least 9 people using the back of the parking lot and the perimeter woods as a public toilet. This is gross and a public health issue.
Today wans't nearly as busy as the weekend will be.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue (check all that apply)?
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.