Code Enforcement Residential Issue Archived

106 Ashford Pl Roswell, GA, 30076, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

7907881

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Code Enforcement Residential Issue

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6663

Tagged:

flood, pothole

Description

Every time it rains heavy, it floods inside the apartment. It started in the guest bedroom and now it's in the living room. All they gave was a bucket and poked holes in the ceilings.

When we first moved in (March 2020), they replaced the floors but did not disclose the propensity for the apartment to flood.

We have video of it raining inside the apartment (on 5/29/2020) as well as the numerous requests to fix the issue since the end of April 2020.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.