Traffic Signal Issue Archived

Belcher Rd & Nebraska Ave Palm Harbor, FL, 34683, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7913209

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Palm Harbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

83339

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

This was reported about a month ago, and closed as fixed. It was never fixed. The crossing light does not activate properly. I consistently have to wait through three traffic cycles before it activates.

also asked...
Q. At what time of day did you experience the problem occurring?
A. mornings

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.