Other Electrical Acknowledged

1372 North Ave Burlington, VT, 05408, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7917271

Submitted To:

The Burlington Electric

Category:

Other Electrical

Viewed:

71 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Description

The crosswalk signal button is not working. This lead to a very scary situation that I witnessed when a child was trying to cross North Avenue and a speeding car nearly missed him! Please fix immediately! It would be a perfect spot for an enhanced crosswalk signal that lights up!


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.