Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property) Archived

2440 68th Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

7918462

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property)

Viewed:

54 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti, robbery

Duplicate of:

7603458

Description

white sedan backed into driveway
expired tags
hasn't moved in over 6 months
lots of people in and out of this house
possibly stolen??

also asked...
Q. Where is the vehicle? Abandoned / inoperative vehicles in the street need to be reported to the St Petersburg Police Department by calling 727-893-7780
A. Driveway

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.