Acknowledged by: City of Newark

Noise Disturbance Acknowledged

275 South Orange Ave Newark, NJ, 07103, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8006091

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Noise Disturbance

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Fairmuont

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

Extremely loud construction work going on, it often continues on saturdays too. No sound mufflers being used. No barriers around the property being constructed/ renovated. It is a health hazard by all means.

also asked...
Q. What type of noise disturbance are you reporting ?
A. Construction complaint
Q. What date & time did the noise event occur?
A. June 15, 2020 08:30
Q. If your complaint is not for your home address, enter the address of the building you are calling about.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.