S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste Archived

Tredway Dr Macon, GA, 31211, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8023609

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

GOOD EVNING THE ENTRANCE TO TREDWAY DRIVE HASN'T BEEN RESOLVED AT THIS TIME. THE GRASS IS STILL GROWING HIGH AND THE TIRES ARE STILL IN THE SAME PLACE WHERE I STATED THIS ISSUE IN JUNE 2020. IF I STATED THIS ISSUE WAS RESOLVED I APOLOGIZE FOR THE ERROR OF MISUNDERSTANDING STATEMENT WHEN I SAID EVERYTHING WAS OKAY, IT'S NOT. BECAUSE IT IS STILL Unsafe FOR ALL COMMUNITY MEMBERS AS WELL AS DISABLED TO WALK SAFELY UP THIS STREET.. I DON'T RECALL RESPONDING TO THIS ISSUE, BUT IF I DID IT WAS A MISTAKE BECAUSE THIS ERROR STILL LOOKS TERRIBLE. THANKS
PLEASE GIVE THIS ISSUE YOUR UPMOST ATTENTION.

also asked...
Q. Size of debris - pile - bulky pick up?
A. Large (It will fit in back of a Silverado 1500-2500\Nissan Titan\Ford F-250\GMC Sierra 1500\Dodge Ram 1500)
Q. How many bags of leaves?
A. 0
Q. Where is the debris? We can not go onto private property.
A. Debris is on right-of-way along length of street

3 Comments

  • Macon-Bibb County (Verified Official)

  • Debbie Roquemore (Registered User)

  • Closed Debbie Roquemore (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.