Brush Archived

Osman Babson Rd Gloucester, MA, 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8084759

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Brush

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Description

Across from Wilson Field are two areas of over ground weeds and trash. One at the bottom of street and one across from the field. The sidewalk has weeds growing in the street and trash thrown. Nobody cleans it. Also, after Veteran’s Way walking to the field is trash all over the side walks that never gets clean. I walk it every day and it is a mess. Thank you!

also asked...
Q. Is the brush creating an obstruction?
A. No
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. Public

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.