Noise Concern (Barking Dog, Loud Music) Archived

742 Annabelle Dr Toledo, OH 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8103210

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Noise Concern (Barking Dog, Loud Music)

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

304411

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

adult resident(s) at 742 Annabelle Dr Toledo, OH 43612 setting off explosive devices frequently
-has been going on for months
-not standard fireworks, explosives

also asked...
Q. What is the address where noise is occuring?
A. 742 Annabelle Dr Toledo, OH 43612
Q. Does this activity typically occur at a certain time of the day or day of the week?
A. evenings; weekdays and weekends
Q. Did you call the Toledo Police Department's non-emergency number?
A. No

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.