Road Repair Archived

457–481 Nw Ninth Ave Gainesville FL 32601, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8122979

Submitted To:

Roads & Streets

Category:

Road Repair

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 3

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

23034

Description

Road is being eaten way at the side. Large trucks that driver to grocery store are casing the issue.

also asked...
Q. What type of road repair is needed?
A. Other
Q. Please estimate the size and location of the issue in the roadway.
A. north side of road on nW 9th ave in front of 418 house

3 Comments

  • City of Gainesville (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.