Stop Sign Needed Archived

Hollis St & Petipas Ln Town of Randolph, MA, 02368, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8144699

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Other

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

There’s an intersection on Hollis St and Petipas Ln that is very dangerous. There’s only a stop sign on Hollis St but none on Petipas. Driving on Hollis, it is difficult to check for incoming cars so even if you stop before continuing cars driving on Petipas tend to speed by.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.