Trees and Tree Limbs Archived

424 S Kansas Ave Topeka, KS, 66603, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8151835

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Trees and Tree Limbs

Viewed:

20 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

113985

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Out in front of the Downtown PostOffice are some beautiful Cyress trees. They are currently, infested with BAG WORMS, they are in the branches and stringing down to the sidewalk. These trees need to be treated for these womrs, or the worms will kill it.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree limb from a tree on the City right-of-way (between curb and sidewalk)?
A. YES

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.