Acknowledged by: City of Newark

Illegal Construction Acknowledged

52 N13th St Newark 07107, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8182060

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Illegal Construction

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Lower Roseville

Reported:

on

Description

This has been going on since Nov 2019 and still today and the only thing code enforcement does is take pictures with a tablet.

Meanwhile the problem still exist and get worst we pay taxes and own a hone here not rent and the city to this day has said for almost a year.

They going to court how long is court 9 months the city is not helping is there someone who can

also asked...
Q. I would like to report:
A. Working Without Permits/ No Permits Posted, Unsanitary Work Conditions

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.