Sidewalk/Curb Repair Archived

1207 Jordan Park St S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8201995

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

89 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

City Sidewalk is lifting and needs to be shaved down because it's a tripping hazard.

also asked...
Q. Is this a curb or sidewalk issue?
A. Sidewalk
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. 1207 Jordan Park Street South
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged Codes Support Manager (Verified Official)

  • CSR2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR2 (Verified Official)

  • Parks & Rec 1 (Verified Official)

  • CSR2 (Verified Official)

  • SPTO B (Verified Official)

  • SPTO B (Verified Official)

  • Closed SPTO B (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.