Overgrowth Open

38 St Onge St Chicopee, MA, 01020, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8254153

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Overgrowth

Viewed:

53 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

can someone drive by the corner of Rolf Avenue and Kendall Street to check out the overgrown lot? It is a hazard when you are trying to exit Kendall Street from the St. Onge St. area. Who ever owns this property does not take care of this empty lot. With school, hopefully, starting next month it is a danger for children trying to cross the street.

also asked...
Q. Indicate if grass or bushes.
A. Bushes
Q. If bushes, do they obstruct a corner view?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Chicopee, MA (Verified Official)

  • Diane (Registered User)

  • Diane (Registered User)

  • Gary (Registered User)

  • Diane (Registered User)

  • Gary (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...