S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste Open

2319 Clayton St Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8316954

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

I put this debris out July 20th- 31204 day to put bulky trash out front. It's all yard waste, nothing that will not decompose.
It's very very obvious, can't miss it in front of our house. Please come this week to remove.

also asked...
Q. Size of debris - pile - bulky pick up?
A. Large (It will fit in back of a Silverado 1500-2500\Nissan Titan\Ford F-250\GMC Sierra 1500\Dodge Ram 1500)
Q. How many bags of leaves?
A. There are 2 garbage plastic bins 3 bags and some small limbs
Q. Where is the debris? We can not go onto private property.
A. Debris on the curb or in the street

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...