Traffic/Street Issue Open

968 Highland Ave Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8377096

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Traffic/Street Issue

Viewed:

37 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

My driveway is being used as an entrance and exit for the mobile gas station. Cars are exiting using the sidewalk then out my driveway. Cars are entering before the triangular island and entering my driveway to use sidewalk to enter gas station. This is done to avoid going around rotary. I have two twelve year olds who are out on bikes as well as pedestrians frequently walking, running, etc. I believe something needs to be done to maintain safety. This is a continuous problem. There is no separation between sidewalk and parking area of gas station. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Please provide street location or closest landmark
A. 968 highland Ave, Medford, ma
Q. Type of sign?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the problem?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

12 Comments

New Comment

I want to...