Alley Repair Archived

2024 West Main Street Richmond, VA 23220, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4445

Issue ID:

846104

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

2127 times

Neighborhood:

The Fan

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

225885

Service Request ID:

217630

Service Request ID:

217172

Service Request ID:

217127

Description

Alley between Floyd and Main St on the 2000 block (between Rowland and Meadow) is eroding more and more each day. Once again, the alley needs to be paved, not re-graveled. Lots of homeowners have issues getting in their driveways.


Post a New Comment

29 Comments

  • Sorrento (Registered User)

  • Sorrento (Registered User)

  • Sorrento (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • City of Richmond System (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Richmond System (Registered User)

  • Reopened Sorrento (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Richmond System (Registered User)

  • Reopened Randolph Ranger (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Sorrento (Registered User)

  • City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • Sorrento (Registered User)

  • Sorrento (Registered User)

  • Sorrento (Registered User)

  • Bonoca (Registered User)

  • Sorrento (Registered User)

  • Sorrento (Registered User)

  • Bonoca (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Richmond System (Registered User)

  • Reopened 61sixty (Guest)

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Sorrento (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • Sorrento (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.