S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste Archived

3470 Glynn Ave Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8545773

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is a large cu-up pecan limb that has been sitting at the curb of my residence for over three weeks. The pieces comprising the limb have all been cut up to fall within the pickup size restrictions. I called your office but the recording directed me to this app. Please pick it up. It has long killed the grass under this pile of trash.

also asked...
Q. Size of debris - pile - bulky pick up?
A. Small (It will fit in back of GMC Canyon\Chevrolet Colorado\Nissan Frontier\Toyota Tacoma)
Q. How many bags of leaves?
A. 0
Q. Where is the debris? We can not go onto private property.
A. Debris on the curb or in the street

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.