1055 Cambridge St. not shoveled Archived

1055 Cambridge St. Cambridge, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

857436

Submitted To:

#Snowcrew

Category:

Shovel Request

Viewed:

1374 times

Neighborhood:

Wellington-Harrington

Reported:

on

Description

There is a large strip of ice on the sidewalk in front of 1055 Cambridge St. which is an empty commercial space. This is very dangerous to walk on and should be addressed.

also asked...
Q. What do you need help shoveling?
A. Sidewalk

2 Comments

  • Closed Cambridge Public Works (Guest)

  • Az (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.