Truck with cargo container parked there for weeks Archived

2200-2218 9th St Berkeley, CA, 94710, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8616546

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Other

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000798160

Description

Please tow away. Looks abandoned and has been there for weeks already, taking 3 or more parking spaces. Previous complains about this vehicle have been ignored and marked as 'resolved'.


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.