Codes Compliance Archived

624 64th Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8705127

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

13 times

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

8703366

Description

This case was closed out, and yet nothing has changed on this property, except the car parts were moved. Cars and the big work truck still daily parked in the yard. If it’s being check only in the middle of the day, it’s not going to get addressed. Any early morning or after 5pm, they are there. Look at the dirt lawn, and you’ll see they are parking all over it. Makes our street look terrible.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Yard Parking
Q. Is the reported address your home or business address?
A. No

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.