Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

11 Boardman St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8709289

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Tree was removed last year, was told sidewalk would be repaired.

also asked...
Q. What material is the sidewalk in question? Asphalt, Concrete or Brick?.
A. Concrete
Q. Has anyone been injured?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.