P-WORKS: Right-of-Way Archived

3391 Mercer University Dr Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8778807

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

Public Works: Right-of-Way

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

I have complained about this area from the red light all the way up to the plasma building. This is in need of repair. Take the professionals to do this. It seems no one can get it right. The asphalt was removed after DOT repaired this entire street. Something happened where this are had to be dug up. And this is what we get! Make it back smooth as it was. Cut it all out and repair it smoothly like you have it on Captain Kell. I am so frustrated with the way this area was repaired you all aught to be ashamed of yourselves. Its not right.

also asked...
Q. Is there a washout?
A. No
Q. What is the location of the washout?
A. N/A
Q. Is there an object in the road?
A. No
Q. What is the object in the road?
A. N/A

3 Comments

  • Macon-Bibb County (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged jjosey (Verified Official)

  • Closed jjosey (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.