TRAFFIC SIGNAL Archived

Harper Ave & Vernier Rd Harper Woods, MI, 48225, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8800499

Submitted To:

Wayne County

Category:

TRAFFIC SIGNAL

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Harper Woods

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

237952

Description

Light going north bound is LED , you cant tell what color it is till your right on top of it. This is a safety issue


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Wayne County (Verified Official)

  • Closed Wayne County (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.