Left Turn Signal Takes Too Long Archived

Falls Of Neuse raleigh, NC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

880355

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Signals / Signs

Viewed:

398 times

Neighborhood:

North

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

PLEASE correct the timing of the light to turn left from Falls of Neuse Road onto Old Falls of Neuse Road. Although there are two left hand turn lanes, the backups are now huge (at all times of the day) in those lanes as the light takes forever to allow a left hand turn. This has only recently started to happen over the last few weeks. Thank you!


18 Comments

  • trying to turn (Guest)

  • Julie Liddle (Registered User)

  • Emily (Guest)

  • Tracey (Guest)

  • Nic (Registered User)

  • Susan (Registered User)

  • Karen R (Guest)

  • Sandie E (Guest)

  • Hate waiting (Guest)

  • Dot (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Raleigh Resident (Guest)

  • trying to turn (Guest)

  • Susan (Guest)

  • Anonymous (Guest)

  • Elizabeth Sciaudone (Guest)

  • Concerned Resident (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.