Acknowledged by: City of Dunwoody

General Stormwater Issue Acknowledged

5113 Meadowcreek Dr Atlanta, GA, 30338, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8821984

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

General Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

8068

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

The water from rain is not draining properly. The water has gotten onto our property, causing it to flow into our basement.

also asked...
Q. Is there a dog at the location?
A. No
Q. Is the issue located within a fenced or locked area?
A. No

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.