Traffic Signals and Roadway Lighting/ Street Lights Archived

Melton Rd Hoover AL 35022, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8825231

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

Traffic Signals and Roadway Lighting/ Street Lights

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported:

on

Description

Requesting traffic study and consideration of a traffic signal at the intersection of Rossbridge Parkway and Melton Road With the new preschool at that intersection opening soon and all the new nearby homes and apartments, this has the potential for becoming a higher risk intersection for families Thank you

also asked...
Q. Is this a neighborhood decorative light? If so, Please contact your HOA or Alabama Power
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide the intersection address and cross streets if a Traffic LIght is out or malfunctioning.
A. No Answer Given
Q. NOTE: If a traffic signal is out of service and you are reporting after 4pm or on the weekend, please do not use My Hoover Connect and notify Hoover Police immediately at 205-822-5300
A. No Answer Given

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.