Pothole Archived

2636 Nw Topeka Blvd Topeka 66617, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8930045

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

9 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

118465

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Several potholes in both the north bound and south bound lanes of Topeka Blvd between the Pepsi bottling company and Soldier Creek.

also asked...
Q. Which lane of travel (n,s,e or w), inside or outside lane, approx ft & which direction from address or inter, etc
A. north and south
Q. May I have a contact name and number please, in case we need more information?
A. YES
Q. Is it creating a safety hazard?
A. YES

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.