Terrible Road Archived

100-198 12th Street Northwest Canton, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

895753

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

143 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported via:

http://cantonohio.gov

Reported:

on

Description

Worst road in Ohio by far. Cars Swerving all over to try to navigate it and causing damage to peoples cars. This is ridiculous!


9 Comments

  • City of Canton IT Department_2 (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Canton Street Department_2 (Registered User)

  • guest (Guest)

  • Closed City of Canton Street Department_3 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened THIS IS NOT FIXED (Guest)

  • Acknowledged City of Canton Street Department_3 (Verified Official)

  • City of Canton Street Department_3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Canton Engineering Department_1 (Verified Official)

  • Ronald Jevcak (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.