sign bent into roadway Archived

Sand Hill Rd & Santa Cruz Ave Menlo Park, CA, 94025, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9032237

Submitted To:

Menlo Park

Category:

Other

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

West Menlo Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

130

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

A metal reflective sign is damaged and bent into the roadway requiring cars to swerve to avoid it when making a left turn from the far left turn lane from Sand Hill Road east to Santa Cruz Ave.

also asked...
Q. *NOTE* For life threatening emergencies, call 911. For other non-emergency matters (i.e. barking dog, noise complaints, overnight parking violations) please call 650-330-6300. DO NOT submit the issue on this site.
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.