Sidewalk Issue Open

878-898 E Washington St Town of North Attleborough, MA, 02760, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9037479

Submitted To:

Town of North Attleboro

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

65 times

Reported:

on

Description

The cross walk is old, paint worn off and it’s not visible enough to traffic. We take out life into our hands trying to cross at the corner of Park/South/Everett

It’s scary and I’ve almost been hit so many times. Cars are not going 30mph.... and they just wiz right by, car after dark after car..... the cross walk needs to be updated

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Obstructed Sidewalk
Q. Is the affected sidewalk in front of a business or a residence?
A. Residence

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • North Attleboro, MA (Verified Official)

  • Mark Hollowell (Verified Official)

  • Bethany Lotfi (Registered User)

  • Mark Hollowell (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...