Street/Roadway Lighting Issues Open

8 Admirals Lane Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9112351

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Street/Roadway Lighting Issues

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Light pole was hit by unidentified vehicle and has torn the base from 3 of 4 bolts leaving the pole leaning at a precarious angle. I fear a strong gust of wind my send this pole into my home or onto my deck. It also has the potential to injure a passing pedestrian or vehicle operator. I believe this pole should be secured to prevent an accident.

also asked...
Q. What is the lighting issue?
A. Other
Q. What is the pole number (the metal numbers attached to the pole) and/or the nearest street address?
A. 0019

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...