P-WORKS: Sidewalk Archived

1054 Edna Place Rd Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

9127975

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

Public Works: Sidewalk

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Residents park vehicles on sidewalk for years without challenge.

also asked...
Q. Is it broken?
A. no
Q. Is grass growing between cracks?
A. no
Q. Is there a hazard?
A. Yes. Describe hazard

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.