Inacknowledge ni: Mason City, IA

Dead end road on quincy signs needed Kinilala

14th St Nw & N Quincy Ave Mason City, IA, 50401, USA Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

ID ng Isyu:

9155362

Submitted To:

Mason City

Kategorya:

Other

Tiningnan:

35 beses

Lugar:

Mason City

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

signs, traffic, bridge

Deskripsyon

14TH AND QUINCY MAJOR SEMI ISSUE SEMIS GET LOST GOING TO RAILROAD OR THE BI PRODUCTS PLANT END UP TRYING GO UNDER 12TH STREET BRIDGE ON QUINCY ONCE THEY REALIZE ROAD END THEY BACK UP OVER A BLOCK I SEEN KIDS ALMOST HIT CARS ALMOST HIT NEIGHBORS HAVE COME OUT BLOCK TRAFFIC AND DO TRAFFIC CONTROL TO ASSIST DRIVERS GETTING OUT SAFETLY AND GIVE DIRECTIONS FEW ARE EVEN LOOKING FOR KRAFT FOODS Signs need to be put up to protect kids and property that its not for Semis daily 5 to 10 semis mainly a sign on corner of 14th quincy saying no semis so they dont enter the dead end side and have back up


Bagong Komento

Hindi magagamit sa isyung ito ang pampublikong mga pagbabago sa estado.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video