Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Litter/Illegal dumping Acknowledged

104 Grand St Jersey City NJ 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

9266481

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Neighborhood Improvement: Bicycles-Bike Lanes

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

The Waterfront

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, bike concern

Description

The bike lane on Grand St between Washington and Warren has not been swept all of January (there was confetti on New Year's Eve that is still in a pile) There are bottles, cans, masks, trash, and even a pair of men's underwear Can we please have this bike lane swept?

also asked...
Q. Is this a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Additional Information:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.